Tokopedia.Com - Info tokopedia.com

tokopedia.com receives about 577,500 unique visitors and 6,288,975 (10.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,620.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,543,221.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tokopedia.com is ranked number 297 in the world and 0.1155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 182.253.224.188.

About - tokopedia.com

Mal online terbesar Indonesia, tempat berkumpulnya toko-toko online terpercaya Indonesia, menawarkan jutaan produk dengan harga yang sangat menarik
Mal online terbesar Indonesia, tempat berkumpulnya toko / online shop terpercaya se Indonesia. Jual beli online semakin aman dan nyaman di Tokopedia.
How did tokopedia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tokopedia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
577,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,288,975 (10.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
297 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1155% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 83.2%85.3%8
Singapore 4.1%4.6%178
Netherlands 3.0%2.8%1536
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%3493
United States 2.3%1.8%5971
Japan 1.2%1.4%15273
South Korea 0.5%0.3%-
France %-11654
Taiwan %-4125
Ireland %-613
Canada %-3232
Australia %-3019
Hong Kong %-1901
Germany %-17156
India %-24565
Malaysia %-641

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tokopedia.com
97.88%92.18%25.95
accounts.tokopedia.com
24.62%3.64%4.07
pay.tokopedia.com
7.62%1.58%5.71
pulsa.tokopedia.com
4.93%1.52%8.5
blog.tokopedia.com
2.75%0.41%4.12
tiket.tokopedia.com
1.33%0.44%9.2
m.tokopedia.com
0.52%0.14%7.1
gold.tokopedia.com
0.45%0.05%3.2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tokopedia.com
Domain:
  tokopedia.com
Rank:
  425,300
Organic Keywords:
  76,905
Organic Traffic:
  1,412
Organic Cost:
  $423.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
53,878
Total Backlinks:
  657,127
Follow Links:
  516,683
Nofollow Links:
  140,444
Referring Domains:
  4,888
Referring IPs:
  4,005

How socially engaged is tokopedia.com?

Facebook:
  219,391
Google +:
  733,524
Linkedin:
  148
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  100
Pins:
  0

How much tokopedia.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,543,221.03
Daily Revenue:
$4,620.00
Monthly Revenue:
$138,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,686,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tokopedia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
182.253.224.188
ASN:
AS17451 
ISP:
BIZNET NETWORKS 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 182.253.224.188

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tokopedia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2376 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ecs7.tokopedia.net/built/assets-201611-59c23a4f3c4e3174bc80678b832d7206.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700
https://ecs7.tokopedia.net/built/assets-201611-68177b1e7d238a2b4bb0e23cfb9b817e.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
https://d17m68fovwmgxj.cloudfront.net/js/appier-track-v1.7.js (expiration not specified)
https://frl.c.appier.net/rdr (expiration not specified)
https://ssp.adskom.com/tags/third-party-async/ZDMyYjIyZGItZjcwOS00NmZiLTk5YzktMmM0Yzc1OTA1NDY3 (expiration not specified)
https://d22vyp49cxb9py.cloudfront.net/jal-v2.min.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.siftscience.com/s.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WD6SLP (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://jscdn.appier.net/aa.js?id=tokopedia.com (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://s7.adskom.com/postscribe.min.js (2 hours)
https://ssp.adskom.com/ak-kw.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 24% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://ssp.adskom.com/ak-kw.js could save 16KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://jscdn.appier.net/aa.js?id=tokopedia.com could save 13.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://d-cache.microadinc.com/js/blade_track_gl.js could save 6.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing https://ecs7.tokopedia.net/img/fashion_icon_msite.png could save 2.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://ecs7.tokopedia.net/img/cache/375/hot_product/2016/4/27/9/57/41/55bada06831f617edd33262f/tirai-magnet-anti-nyamuk.jpg could save 2.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://ecs7.tokopedia.net/img/cache/375/hot_product/2016/4/25/17/26/47/318724/vacuum-bag.jpg could save 2.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://ecs7.tokopedia.net/img/electronic_icon_msite.png could save 2KiB (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://d-cache.microadinc.com/js/blade_track_gl.js could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying https://dex20.deqwas.net/tokopediacom/scripts/x.js?noCache=411125 could save 877B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://m.tokopedia.com/ could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://m.toko…com/hot?page=1" class="hotlist-view-all">Lihat Semua</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.toko…com/hot?page=1" class="hotlist-view-all">Lihat Semua</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="back-to-top"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tokopedia.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 02:56:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.tokopedia.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 02:56:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: _SID_Tokopedia_=c5a26290a57296c77e0ee42ae58b8868; domain=.tokopedia.com; path=/; expires=Tue, 20-Dec-2016 02:56:27 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: l=0; domain=.tokopedia.com; path=/; expires=Tue, 20-Dec-2016 02:56:27 GMT; HttpOnly
Expires: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 06:56:27 GMT
Cache-control: max-age=14400
Pragma: no-cache
X-TKP-SRV-ID: esxi28-perl-app-05
X-TKP-SRV-ID: esxi28-perl-app-05
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-30
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TOKOPEDIA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: PT. Tokopedia
Registrant Organization: PT. Tokopedia
Name Server: NS-8***.AWSDNS-44.NET
Name Server: NS-1959.AWSDNS-52.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-491.AWSDNS-61.COM
Name Server: NS-1184.AWSDNS-20.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TOKOPEDIA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOKOPEDIA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1184.AWSDNS-20.ORG
Name Server: NS-1959.AWSDNS-52.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-491.AWSDNS-61.COM
Name Server: NS-8***.AWSDNS-44.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2016
Creation Date: 30-may-2008
Expiration Date: 30-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 02:56:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

dpersonality.com
11 secs
lux-japan.co.kr
12 secs
eos-numerique.com
24 secs
bsport.com
46 secs
paybyway.com
1 min
eonline.com
1 min
eonline.co.il
2 mins
smssolutions.biz
2 mins
ptakoutlet.pl
3 mins
atdfl.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tokopedia.com widget